The grand finale of the North American circuit takes place at IRONMAN 70.3 Indian Wells – La Quinta. Located near Palm Springs, California, this second-year race has already won over the hearts of many. The new bike course will take athletes through beautiful flat county roads while they soak up the warm California sun.
This race offers 40 slots to the 2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship in Taupo, New Zealand.
MALE PRO:
1 Sanders Lionel CAN (Canada)
2 Gambles Joe AUS (Australia)
3 Ascenco Santiago BRA (Brazil)
4 Collington Kevin USA (United States of America)
5 Reid Taylor CAN (Canada)
6 Lagerstrom Eric USA (United States of America)
7 Lopes Andre BRA (Brazil)
8 Feigh Adam USA (United States of America)
9 Taagholt Miki DNK (Denmark)
10 Babin Romain CHL (Chile)
11 Yoder Andrew USA (United States of America)
12 Bach Elliot USA (United States of America)
13 West Jason USA (United States of America)
14 Waltman Jonathan USA (United States of America)
15 Becker Blake USA (United States of America)
16 Bernal Julio USA (United States of America)
17 Stevenson Paul USA (United States of America)
18 Sorbara Frank CAN (Canada)
19 Bialkowski Marek CAN (Canada)
20 Biessmann Max USA (United States of America)
21 Scymanski Eliot USA (United States of America)
22 Schroeder Chris USA (United States of America)
23 Bishop Kevin USA (United States of America)
24 Bradley Scott USA (United States of America)
25 Schilling Alexander DEU (Germany)
26 Russell Tim USA (United States of America)
27 Dahlz John USA (United States of America)
28 De Korver Derk NLD (Netherlands)
29 Rosinski Steve USA (United States of America)
30 Roos Andrew USA (United States of America)
31 Deal Benjamin USA (United States of America)
32 Dominguez Ivan USA (United States of America)
33 Nelson Loren CAN (Canada)
34 Nathan Mikael CAN (Canada)
35 Elliot Lewis USA (United States of America)
36 Feltner Curtis USA (United States of America)
37 Lubinski Jim USA (United States of America)
38 Keily Andrew USA (United States of America)
39 Folts Brian USA (United States of America)
40 Franklin Matt NZL (New Zealand)
41 Johnstone-dougall Nicolas ZAF (South Africa)
42 Gillespie Dylan USA (United States of America)
43 Garcia Rivero Ricardo MEX (Mexico)
FEMALE PRO:
46 Sodaro Chelsea USA (United States of America)
47 Findlay Paula CAN (Canada)
48 Benner Holly USA (United States of America)
49 Naeth Angela CAN (Canada)
50 Deckers Tine BEL (Belgium)
51 Doehla Alissa USA (United States of America)
52 Jewett Tamara CAN (Canada)
53 Wassner Laurel USA (United States of America)
54 Wendorff Amanda USA (United States of America)
55 Babineau Lauren CAN (Canada)
56 Baumann Melanie CHE (Switzerland)
57 Trnovcova Zuzana SVK (Slovakia)
58 Pesch Maddy USA (United States of America)
59 Becharas Lisa USA (United States of America)
60 Paulson Ashley USA (United States of America)
61 O'Mara Kelly USA (United States of America)
62 Bishop Sarah USA (United States of America)
63 Cross Christine USA (United States of America)
64 Moriarty Fiona IRL (Ireland)
65 Lim Wanchin MYS (Malaysia)
66 Deal Summer USA (United States of America)
67 Faulkenberry Meghan USA (United States of America)
68 Lagerstrom Elise USA (United States of America)
69 King Isabel USA (United States of America)
70 Feliz Christina USA (United States of America)
71 Folts Monica USA (United States of America)
72 Hill Alycia USA (United States of America)
73 Graves Sarah USA (United States of America)