Visitors to Mont-Tremblant will find that the area is filled with endless entertainment and recreational options. The pedestrian layout makes the city inviting and accessible, and boutiques, bistros and restaurants can all be found within walking distance of the IRONMAN Village.
The 1.2-mile swim takes place in Tremblant Lake, followed by a 1-loop, 56-mile bike through Mont-Tremblant’s mountains. Athletes will then embark on the 13.1-mile run course, finishing in the city's pedestrian village.
The 2019 Subaru IRONMAN 70.3 Mont-Tremblant will offer 30 qualifying slots to the 2019 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship in Nice, France.
FEMALE PRO:
1 Kessler Meredith USA (United States of America)
2 Carfrae Mirinda AUS (Australia)
3 McBride Rachel CAN (Canada)
4 Robertson Jodie USA (United States of America)
5 Spieldenner Jennifer USA (United States of America)
6 Findlay Paula CAN (Canada)
7 Jackson Heather USA (United States of America)
8 Bachelder St-Pierre Pamela-Ann CAN (Canada)
9 Kaye Alicia USA (United States of America)
10 Benner Holly USA (United States of America)
11 Cargiulo Katy USA (United States of America)
12 Davis-Hayes Cecilia USA (United States of America)
14 Dingman Danielle USA (United States of America)
15 Falcaro Nicole USA (United States of America)
16 Ferreira Amber USA (United States of America)
17 Hardage Robyn CAN (Canada)
18 Hering Jackie USA (United States of America)
19 Howell Ginger USA (United States of America)
20 Laine Kinsey USA (United States of America)
21 Lentzke Jennifer CAN (Canada)
22 Pesch Maddy USA (United States of America)
23 Pomeroy Robin USA (United States of America)
24 Rouleau Isabelle CAN (Canada)
25 Sodaro Chelsea USA (United States of America)
26 Tastets Pamela CHL (Chile)
27 Treleaven Sheila CAN (Canada)
28 Goss Lauren USA (United States of America)
29 Low Heather CAN (Canada)
MALE PRO:
30 McMahon Brent CAN (Canada)
31 Laundry Jackson CAN (Canada)
32 Bernier Lalonde Simon CAN (Canada)
33 Boily Cedric CAN (Canada)
34 Busset Christopher CAN (Canada)
35 Cavelier Sacha CAN (Canada)
36 Dempsey Alan CAN (Canada)
37 Duffy Brian USA (United States of America)
38 Fecik Jonathan USA (United States of America)
39 Francoeur Antoine CAN (Canada)
40 Hall Benson USA (United States of America)
41 Harrington Sean USA (United States of America)
42 Hudacek Corbin USA (United States of America)
43 Jolicoeur Desroches Antoine CAN (Canada)
44 Lacombe David CAN (Canada)
45 Lagerstrom Eric USA (United States of America)
46 Lussi Hunter USA (United States of America)
47 Mcgraw Ross USA (United States of America)
48 Melo Breno USA (United States of America)
49 Nelson Loren CAN (Canada)
50 Reid Taylor CAN (Canada)
51 Roy Lee CAN (Canada)
52 Russell Tim USA (United States of America)
53 Saunders Jake USA (United States of America)
54 Smith Patrick CAN (Canada)
55 Sorbara Frank CAN (Canada)
56 Staer Nathan Mikael CAN (Canada)
57 Van de Wyngard Felipe CHL (Chile)
58 Williams Brad USA (United States of America)
59 Yoder Andrew USA (United States of America)